Take Me High
Take Me High is a 1973 color comedy, musical, and romance film about merchant banker Tim, who turns a difficult Birmingham assignment into a new restaurant venture and romance.
Source: FilmClassicsonDVD
What this page covers
- Film description and genre information.
- Available format options.
- Product gallery context.
Take Me High
Take Me High is a 1973 color comedy, musical, and romance film. The story follows merchant banker Tim after he is sent to Birmingham to pressure a struggling restaurant.
- Take Me High features Cliff Richard, Deborah Watling, and Hugh Griffith.
- Take Me High follows Tim as he falls in love with the restaurant owner.
- Take Me High includes a new burger bar venture.
- Take Me High is classified as comedy, musical, and romance.
Available Options
Take Me High is available in two format variants. The available options are DOWNLOAD and DVD.
- Take Me High is available as a DOWNLOAD.
- Take Me High is available as a DVD.
Product Gallery
The Take Me High product page includes one product image. The gallery provides visual context for Take Me High.
- The Take Me High gallery contains one product image.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Take Me High | starting_price | $10.94 | high |
| Take Me High | brand | FilmClassicsonDVD | high |
| Take Me High | variant_count | 2 | high |
| Take Me High | variant_options | DOWNLOAD, DVD | high |
| Take Me High | availability | 2 of 2 variants in stock | high |
| Take Me High | tags | Comedy, Musicals, Romance | high |
| Take Me High | seo_description | Description Merchant banker Tim, excited to hear he’s to go to New York, is sent to Birmingham instead to pressure a small struggling restaurant. But he turns t | high |
| Take Me High | product_images | Take Me High | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOWNLOAD | USD 10.94 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| DVD | USD 12.94 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Take Me High is for viewers seeking a comedy, musical, or romance film.
- Take Me High is for viewers interested in a 1973 color film featuring Cliff Richard.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Take Me High?Take Me High has a starting price of USD 10.94.
Is Take Me High in stock?Take Me High has 2 of 2 variants in stock.
What variants are available for Take Me High?Take Me High is available in DOWNLOAD and DVD variants.
Who makes Take Me High?FilmClassicsonDVD is the brand listed for Take Me High.
What type of product is Take Me High?Take Me High is a 1973 color film classified as comedy, musical, and romance.