Straight From The Heart
Straight From The Heart follows Jordan Donavan, a New York photographer who accepts a magazine-arranged match with Tyler Ross, a horse rancher in the West.
Source: https://filmclassicsondvd.com/products/straight-from-the-heart
What this page covers
- The story and main characters in Straight From The Heart.
- Available DOWNLOAD and DVD options for Straight From The Heart.
- Product gallery context for Straight From The Heart.
Straight From The Heart
Straight From The Heart follows Jordan Donavan as she leaves a disappointing relationship and considers a magazine-arranged match with Tyler Ross. The story brings the New York photographer and the Western horse rancher together through riding, conversation, and shared experiences.
- Jordan Donavan works as a photographer in New York.
- Jordan Donavan is disappointed when Edward Morgan proposes moving in rather than marriage.
- Jordan Donavan accepts a magazine-arranged match with Tyler Ross.
- Tyler Ross is a horse rancher in the West.
- Jordan Donavan and Tyler Ross grow closer while riding and talking.
Available Options
Straight From The Heart is available in two format variants: DOWNLOAD and DVD.
- Straight From The Heart is offered as a DOWNLOAD variant.
- Straight From The Heart is offered as a DVD variant.
Product Gallery
The Straight From The Heart product gallery contains one product image.
- The gallery provides visual context for Straight From The Heart.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight From The Heart | starting_price | $10.94 | high |
| Straight From The Heart | brand | FilmClassicsonDVD | high |
| Straight From The Heart | variant_count | 2 | high |
| Straight From The Heart | variant_options | DOWNLOAD, DVD | high |
| Straight From The Heart | availability | 2 of 2 variants in stock | high |
| Straight From The Heart | tags | Drama, Romance | high |
| Straight From The Heart | seo_description | Description Jordan Donavan, a photographer in New York, is so disappointed when after five years of going steady Edward Morgan offers her not marriage but just | high |
| Straight From The Heart | product_images | Straight From The Heart | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOWNLOAD | USD 10.94 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| DVD | USD 12.94 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Viewers seeking a drama-romance title.
- Viewers interested in a romantic story involving a photographer and a horse rancher.
- Customers choosing between DOWNLOAD and DVD formats for Straight From The Heart.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Straight From The Heart?Straight From The Heart has a listed starting price of USD 10.94.
What variants are available for Straight From The Heart?Straight From The Heart is available as DOWNLOAD and DVD variants.
Is Straight From The Heart in stock?The DOWNLOAD variant is in stock, and the DVD variant is in stock.
Who makes Straight From The Heart?FilmClassicsonDVD is the brand associated with Straight From The Heart.