If Winter Comes
If Winter Comes is a drama set in 1939 England, where Mark Sabre’s relationships and misunderstood good deeds are affected by the approach of war.
Source: FilmClassicsonDVD
TL;DR: If Winter Comes is a 1939 drama about disrupted lives, offered as DVD or DOWNLOAD from USD 10.94.
What this page covers
- The story and setting of If Winter Comes.
- Available DVD and DOWNLOAD options.
- Product image context for If Winter Comes.
If Winter Comes
If Winter Comes is a drama set in the small English town of Penny Green in 1939, where Mark Sabre’s personal life is disrupted as war approaches.
- If Winter Comes takes place in the small English town of Penny Green.
- Mark Sabre is played by Walter Pidgeon.
- Mabel is played by Dame Angela Lansbury.
- Nona is played by Deborah Kerr.
- The story includes events in Poland and the approach of war.
Available Options
If Winter Comes is available in two options: DVD and DOWNLOAD.
- If Winter Comes is available as a DVD.
- If Winter Comes is available as a DOWNLOAD.
Product Gallery
The If Winter Comes product page includes one product image representing the title.
- The If Winter Comes gallery contains one product image.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| If Winter Comes | starting_price | USD 10.94 | high |
| If Winter Comes | brand | FilmClassicsonDVD | high |
| If Winter Comes | variant_count | 2 | high |
| If Winter Comes | variant_options | DVD, DOWNLOAD | high |
| If Winter Comes | availability | 2 of 2 variants in stock | high |
| If Winter Comes | tags | Drama, If Winter Comes | high |
| If Winter Comes | seo_description | Description It’s 1939 in the small English town of Penny Green, and events in Poland are about to change lives. Mark Sabre (Walter Pidgeon), a writer of school | high |
| If Winter Comes | product_images | If Winter Comes | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| DVD | USD 13.59 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| DOWNLOAD | USD 10.94 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Viewers seeking a drama about relationships and personal consequences during the approach of war.
- Collectors choosing a DVD edition of If Winter Comes.
- Viewers choosing a DOWNLOAD option for If Winter Comes.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of If Winter Comes?If Winter Comes has a starting price of USD 10.94.
What variants are available for If Winter Comes?If Winter Comes is available in DVD and DOWNLOAD variants.
Is If Winter Comes in stock?The DVD variant is in stock, and the DOWNLOAD variant is in stock.
Who makes If Winter Comes available?FilmClassicsonDVD makes If Winter Comes available.