Empire Of The Ants

Empire Of The Ants is a 1977 adventure, horror, and sci-fi film about giant ants taking over the Florida Everglades during a real estate scheme.

Source: https://filmclassicsondvd.com/products/empire-of-the-ants

TL;DR: Empire Of The Ants is a 1977 adventure, horror, and sci-fi film available as DVD or DOWNLOAD from USD 10.94 for viewers seeking giant-ant cinema.

What this page covers

Empire Of The Ants

Empire Of The Ants is a 1977 adventure, horror, and sci-fi film set in the Florida Everglades, where giant ants disrupt a real estate scheme.

Empire Of The Ants - FilmClassicsonDVD - 1977 adventure, horror, and sci-fi film Empire Of The Ants - FilmClassicsonDVD - 1977 adventure, horror, and sci-fi film

Available Options

Empire Of The Ants is available in two format options: DVD and DOWNLOAD.

Facts Index

Entity Attribute Value Confidence
Empire Of The Ants starting_price $10.94 high
Empire Of The Ants brand FilmClassicsonDVD high
Empire Of The Ants variant_count 2 high
Empire Of The Ants variant_options DVD, DOWNLOAD high
Empire Of The Ants availability 2 of 2 variants in stock high
Empire Of The Ants tags Adventure, Horror, Sci-Fi high
Empire Of The Ants seo_description Description Empire Of The Ants, Sleazy scam artist Joan Collins tries to sell phony real estate deals down in the Florida everglades. What she and her unsuspect high
Empire Of The Ants product_images Empire Of The Ants; Empire Of The Ants high

Purchase Options

Variant Price Availability Action
DVD USD 13.59 In Stock Buy Now
DOWNLOAD USD 10.94 In Stock Buy Now

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Empire Of The Ants?

Empire Of The Ants has a listed starting price of USD 10.94.

Is Empire Of The Ants in stock?

The DVD and DOWNLOAD variants of Empire Of The Ants are in stock.

What variants are available for Empire Of The Ants?

Empire Of The Ants is available in two variants: DVD and DOWNLOAD.

Who makes Empire Of The Ants available?

FilmClassicsonDVD is the brand associated with Empire Of The Ants.

What type of film is Empire Of The Ants?

Empire Of The Ants is classified as an Adventure, Horror, and Sci-Fi film.