Day-Time Wife
Day-Time Wife follows Jane Norton after she discovers her husband’s affair and responds by applying to work for an associate involved in the situation.
Source: FilmClassicsonDVD
TL;DR: Day-Time Wife is a drama and romance title available as DVD or DOWNLOAD, starting at USD 10.94 for film viewers.
What this page covers
- Day-Time Wife story overview
- Available Day-Time Wife formats
- Day-Time Wife product images
Day-Time Wife
Day-Time Wife is a relationship story in which Jane Norton uses a calculated response to her husband’s infidelity and his associate’s advances.
- Jane Norton discovers that her husband Ken is involved with his secretary.
- Jane Norton applies for a secretary position with architect Barney Dexter.
- Barney Dexter is described as an associate of Ken.
- Jane Norton uses Ken’s jealousy in response to his indiscretions.
Available Options
Day-Time Wife is available in two format variants: DVD and DOWNLOAD.
- Day-Time Wife is available as a DVD.
- Day-Time Wife is available as a DOWNLOAD.
Product Gallery
The Day-Time Wife product gallery contains two product images.
- The Day-Time Wife gallery provides visual product context.
- The Day-Time Wife gallery includes two listed images.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day-Time Wife | starting_price | $10.94 | high |
| Day-Time Wife | brand | FilmClassicsonDVD | high |
| Day-Time Wife | variant_count | 2 | high |
| Day-Time Wife | variant_options | DVD, DOWNLOAD | high |
| Day-Time Wife | availability | 2 of 2 variants in stock | high |
| Day-Time Wife | tags | Drama, Romance | high |
| Day-Time Wife | seo_description | Description Day-Time Wife , When Jane Norton inadvertently discovers that Ken, her husband of two years, is dallying with his beautiful secretary, she decides t | high |
| Day-Time Wife | product_images | Day-Time Wife; Day-Time Wife | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| DVD | USD 13.59 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| DOWNLOAD | USD 10.94 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Day-Time Wife is for viewers seeking drama and romance titles.
- Day-Time Wife is for shoppers choosing a DVD format.
- Day-Time Wife is for shoppers choosing a DOWNLOAD format.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Day-Time Wife?Day-Time Wife has a listed starting price of USD 10.94.
What variants or options are available for Day-Time Wife?Day-Time Wife is available in DVD and DOWNLOAD variants.
Is Day-Time Wife in stock?The DVD variant of Day-Time Wife is in stock, and the DOWNLOAD variant of Day-Time Wife is in stock.
Who makes Day-Time Wife?FilmClassicsonDVD is the brand listed for Day-Time Wife.