Dark Command
Dark Command follows transplanted Texan Bob Seton in Lawrence, Kansas, amid romance, politics, and divisions before the Civil War.
Source: FilmClassicsonDVD
TL;DR: Dark Command is a title available on DVD and DOWNLOAD, starting at USD 10.94, for viewers of drama, romance, war, and Westerns.
What this page covers
- Dark Command story setting and characters.
- Dark Command available options.
- Dark Command product gallery.
Dark Command
Dark Command is set in Lawrence, Kansas, where Bob Seton encounters Mary McCloud and a territory divided over whether it will remain slave-free.
- Bob Seton is a transplanted Texan who arrives in Lawrence, Kansas.
- Bob Seton develops an interest in Mary McCloud, the local banker's daughter.
- Dark Command takes place shortly before the Civil War.
- Lawrence, Kansas, is divided over whether the territory will remain slave-free.
- Bob Seton runs for marshal against local schoolteacher William Cantrell.
Available Options
Dark Command is available in two options: DVD and DOWNLOAD.
- Dark Command has a DVD option.
- Dark Command has a DOWNLOAD option.
Product Gallery
The Dark Command product gallery contains two product images.
- The Dark Command gallery provides visual product context.
- The Dark Command gallery includes two images associated with the product.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Command | starting_price | $10.94 | high |
| Dark Command | brand | FilmClassicsonDVD | high |
| Dark Command | variant_count | 2 | high |
| Dark Command | variant_options | DVD, DOWNLOAD | high |
| Dark Command | availability | 2 of 2 variants in stock | high |
| Dark Command | tags | Drama, Romance, War, Westerns | high |
| Dark Command | seo_description | Description When transplanted Texan Bob Seton arrives in Lawrence, Kansas he finds much to like about the place, especially Mary McCloud, daughter of the local | high |
| Dark Command | product_images | Dark Command; Dark Command | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| DVD | USD 13.59 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| DOWNLOAD | USD 10.94 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Viewers looking for a drama associated with Dark Command.
- Viewers looking for a romance associated with Dark Command.
- Viewers interested in war or Westerns associated with Dark Command.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the starting price of Dark Command?Dark Command has a starting price of USD 10.94.
Is Dark Command in stock?The DVD and DOWNLOAD variants of Dark Command are in stock.
What variants are available for Dark Command?Dark Command is available in two variants: DVD and DOWNLOAD.
Who makes Dark Command?FilmClassicsonDVD is the brand associated with Dark Command.
What genres are associated with Dark Command?Dark Command is associated with drama, romance, war, and Westerns.