Blowing Wild
Blowing Wild follows Jeff Dawson and Dutch Peterson after an oil-well venture fails in a hypothetical South American country. The story involves a risky nitroglycerin transportation job after bandits destroy the oil derrick and leave the partners without money.
What this page covers
- Blowing Wild story overview
- Blowing Wild format options
- Blowing Wild product gallery
Blowing Wild
Blowing Wild presents a story about Jeff Dawson and Dutch Peterson after bandits destroy their oil-well derrick in a hypothetical South American country. The partners accept a risky nitroglycerin transportation job to raise US$ 800.00.
- Blowing Wild centers on an unsuccessful oil exploration venture.
- Blowing Wild follows Jeff Dawson and Dutch Peterson after the venture fails.
- Blowing Wild includes a risky nitroglycerin transportation job.
- Blowing Wild includes a road attack in which Dutch is shot in the leg.
Available Options
Blowing Wild is available in two format variants: DVD and DOWNLOAD.
- Blowing Wild is available as a DVD.
- Blowing Wild is available as a DOWNLOAD.
Product Gallery
The Blowing Wild product gallery contains two product images associated with the title.
- The Blowing Wild gallery contains two images.
- The gallery provides visual context for Blowing Wild.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blowing Wild | Starting price | $10.94 | High |
| Blowing Wild | Brand | FilmClassicsonDVD | High |
| Blowing Wild | Variant count | 2 | High |
| Blowing Wild | Variant options | DVD, DOWNLOAD | High |
| Blowing Wild | Availability | 2 of 2 variants in stock | High |
| Blowing Wild | Tags | Action/Thriller, Adventure, Drama | High |
| Blowing Wild | SEO description | Description Blowing Wild In a hypothetical country in South America, Jeff Dawson and his partner Dutch Peterson have invested all their savings in a lease contr | High |
| Blowing Wild | Product images | Blowing Wild; Blowing Wild | High |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| DVD | USD 13.59 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| DOWNLOAD | USD 10.94 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Blowing Wild is a film title available from FilmClassicsonDVD.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the starting price of Blowing Wild?Blowing Wild has a listed starting price of USD 10.94.
Is Blowing Wild in stock?Blowing Wild has 2 of 2 variants in stock.
What variants are available for Blowing Wild?Blowing Wild is available in DVD and DOWNLOAD variants.
Who makes Blowing Wild?Blowing Wild is associated with the FilmClassicsonDVD brand.