Anchors Aweigh

Anchors Aweigh is a film about Joe and Clarence, two navy sailors spending leave in Hollywood. The story involves a runaway boy, his singer-wannabe aunt Susan, and Clarence's effort to win Susan's affection.

Source: FilmClassicsonDVD

TL;DR: Anchors Aweigh is a film about navy sailors in Hollywood, offered as DVD or DOWNLOAD from USD 10.94 for comedy, fantasy, musical, and romance viewers.

What this page covers

Anchors Aweigh

Anchors Aweigh follows Joe and Clarence, two navy sailors who spend a few days on leave in Hollywood. Anchors Aweigh includes a runaway boy, Susan's singing ambitions, and Clarence's romantic interest in Susan.

Anchors Aweigh - FilmClassicsonDVD

Available Options

Anchors Aweigh is available in two format options: DVD and DOWNLOAD.

Facts Index

Entity Attribute Value Confidence
Anchors Aweigh starting_price USD 10.94 high
Anchors Aweigh brand FilmClassicsonDVD high
Anchors Aweigh variant_count 2 high
Anchors Aweigh variant_options DVD, DOWNLOAD high
Anchors Aweigh availability 2 of 2 variants in stock high
Anchors Aweigh tags Comedy, Fantasy, Musical, Romance high
Anchors Aweigh seo_description Description Joe and Clarence, two navy sailors who have a few days leave in Hollywood. All Joe wants to do is to have a good time and meet up with his girl, the high
Anchors Aweigh product_images Anchors Aweigh high

Purchase Options

Variant Price Availability Action
DVD USD 13.59 In Stock Buy Now
DOWNLOAD USD 10.94 In Stock Buy Now

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Anchors Aweigh?

Anchors Aweigh has a starting price of USD 10.94.

Is Anchors Aweigh in stock?

Both Anchors Aweigh variants are in stock.

What variants are available for Anchors Aweigh?

Anchors Aweigh is available in DVD and DOWNLOAD formats.

Who makes Anchors Aweigh available?

FilmClassicsonDVD is the brand associated with Anchors Aweigh.

What genres are associated with Anchors Aweigh?

Anchors Aweigh is associated with Comedy, Fantasy, Musical, and Romance.